Class Council Information

Published: Sunday, 15 November 2015 13:29

Freshman Council (Class of 2021)


 

President

Teddy Hur

Vice President

To be determined after interviews.

Elected​ ​Members

Katherine Courtiss

Nidhi Desu

Izzy Pagano

Milan Narula

Andrew Kim

Peter Park

Kortney Maeda

Claire Choi

Sydney Field

Haaris Mobin

Zenya Hsu

Henry Feuerborn

Amberley Martinez

Daniel Hong

Danielle Prosky

Gloria Park

Dylan Ohashi

Nikki Ghaemi

Johnny Bashawaty

Cheyenne Hwang

Baran Khoraminejad

Julia Muldowney

Kristina Yan

Anjali Arasasingham

Caden Chow

Kavin Krishnam

Claire Ke

Olga Barbashova

Caroline Mumm 

Sophomore Council (Class of 2020)


President
Sedong Hwang

Vice​ ​Presidents

Winston Fan

Hannah Woo

Elected​ ​Members

Austin Kaufman

Soomin Lee

Megan Ortiz

Rose Koo

Jaeho Lee

Michael Bae

Kasra Lekan

Caedon Ng

Phat Nguyen

Iman Syed

David Lee

Dylan Du

Anthony Liang

Ryan Redjaian

Lucy Chen

Amir Ghaem-Maghami

Esther Kim

Naila Mazhar

Kunal Amin

Alicia​ ​Yan

Amy​ ​Koo

Atira​ ​Gali

Emily​ ​Fukuda

Faraz​ ​Markazi

Ivy​ ​Tan

Joy​ ​Chen

Justin​ ​Sung

Kaili​ ​Chen

Katherine​ ​Ann​ ​Billter

Katherine​ ​Weiland

Niloofar​ ​Motahari

Pranav​ ​Kanchi

Sana​ ​Jayaswal

Serena​ ​Choi



Junior Council (Class of 2019)


President

KT Rachels

Vice Presidents

Quan Narula
Quin Pettit

Members

Kelly Chong

Calvin Lee

Karissa Maeda

Elyana Lee

Daniel Yoo

Karis Lee

Madeleine Fruman

Karissa Posada

Neiman Araque

Jake Rome

Joy Han

Charlie Feuerborn

Tristan Mogari

Angelina​ ​Ross

Christie​ ​Sung

David​ ​Serrano

Frankie​ ​Son

Joshua​ ​Alvarez

Katherine​ ​Baek

Kevin​ ​Ebrahimy

Kian​ ​Akhavan

Kyle​ ​Schaal

Lan​ ​Jiang

Mackenzie​ ​Field

Mia​ ​Escaip

Monet​ ​Allister

Oliver​ ​Kubit

Rishan​ ​Ephrem 

Robert​ ​Beddome

Rojan​ ​Javaheri

Sara​ ​Sussman

Sheila​ ​Annett

 

Senior Council (Class of 2018)


President

Alexis-Brooke LoBianco

Vice Presidents

Alexander Djokovich
Eugene Rhee

Members

Shawn Prosky

Vitna Kim

Tyler Ferraro

Dylan Altman

Shayan Roueenfar

Mitchell Rogers

Amir Hossein Fanaei

Danielle Forman

Daniel Rozenblit

Ilya Klimov

Cassidy Haeri

Bryan Nguyen

Lily Curtis

Karim Farran

Anna Zeng

Albert​ ​Li

Ava​ ​Mir

Chanel​ ​Reyes

Charles​ ​Kawata

Danica​ ​Ogden

Jean​ ​Park

Jeremy​ ​Koo

Jessica​ ​Ahn

Jessica​ ​Lee

Kian​ ​Azarbarzin

Mila​ ​So

Shaden​ ​Ahadi

Shadman​ ​Shaker

Sydney​ ​Howard